Brooke Addison Roberts
Brooke, circa 2019; Age-progression to age 15 (circa 2025)
- Missing Since 10/06/2019
- Missing From Hesperia, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/22/2010 (15)
- Age 9 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8, 90 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brooke disappeared with her parents, John Roberts and Julie Englehart. The family moved from Hesperia, California to Ozark, Alabama, where John grew up, in 2017. They returned to Hesperia in 2019 and were living in a Motel 6 on Cataba Road in September and early October of that year.
On October 6, Julie spoke on the phone with a relative and said she had found a job cleaning used trailers for an unspecified business in the High Desert area and that the family was in the process of moving to somewhere near Spring Valley Lake. Julie said she'd call the next day, but she never did. She, her husband and their daughter have not been seen or heard from since.
The family was reported missing in 2021. The circumstances of their disappearances are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2025; age-progression updated.