Chandler Stahlman Clark

RESOLVED

Chandler, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 02/10/1995
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 7 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Chandler and his siblings, Hayden and Rebekah, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Albuquerque, New Mexico on February 10, 1995. They were found in Oxfordshire, England in August 2010 and their mother was arrested.

Hayden and Chandler are now adults, and Rebekah is 17 years old. They do not wish to be reunited with their searching father, and their mother is fighting extradition.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .