Collyn Maglicic
Collyn in 2016 (more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 11/09/2021
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2001 Saturn with the license plate number WTL881
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Collyn has a scar on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Collyn was last seen on November 6, 2021. He disappeared with his half-sister, 15-year-old Jessica, after picking her up in Liberty, Kentucky.
The pair were spotted on the ring doorbell at Collyn's mother's home in Omaha, Nebraska on November 9. After that, Collyn's silver 2001 Saturn with the license plate number WTL881 was seen driving west off an intersection in Topeka, Kansas. Jessica and Collyn have never been heard from again.
Omaha police are investigating Collyn's case and Kentucky police are investigating Jessica's. Their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.