Jessica Lauren Maglicic

Jessica, circa 2021; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 11/06/2021
  • Missing From Liberty, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/03/2006 (19)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2001 Saturn with the license plate number WTL881
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jessica may use the last name Hatfield.

Details of Disappearance

Jessica was last seen on November 6, 2021. She disappeared with her half-brother, 25-year-old Collyn, after he picked her up on Martins Creek Road in Liberty, Kentucky.

The pair were spotted on the ring doorbell at Collyn's mother's home in Omaha, Nebraska on November 9. After that, Collyn's silver 2001 Saturn with the license plate number WTL881 was seen driving west off an intersection in Topeka, Kansas. Jessica and Collyn have never been heard from again.

Omaha police are investigating Collyn's case and Kentucky police are investigating Jessica's. Their cases remain unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.