Courtney Esther Danielle Holt
Courtney, circa 1998
- Missing Since 09/11/1998
- Missing From Russellville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 2'1, 30 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Courtney was last seen in Russellville, Arkansas on September 11, 1998. That day her mother, Samantha Hopper, came home from work and said she, Courtney and a friend were going to a concert in Little Rock, Arkansas and would be back on September 12. They were traveling in a blue 1989 Ford Tempo.Hopper and Courtney have never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Stuttgart Police Department 870-673-1414
- Pope County Sheriff's Office 479-968-2558
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2018; middle names and two pictures added, details of disappearance updated.