Samantha Jean Hopper
RESOLVED

Hopper, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
09/11/1998
-
Missing From
Russellville, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
-
Date of Birth
10/22/1978 (47)
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Hopper and her 22-month-old daughter, Courtney Holt, disappeared from Russellville, Arkansas on September 11, 1998. In November 2021, their car was found off a bridge in the Illinois Bayou, north of Interstate 40. Human remains were discovered inside the car. Hopper and her daughter's deaths are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Stuttgart Police Department
870-673-1414
- Pope County Sheriff's Office
479-968-2558
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; case resolved.
Hopper, circa 1998
- Missing Since 09/11/1998
- Missing From Russellville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/22/1978 (47)
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Stuttgart Police Department 870-673-1414
- Pope County Sheriff's Office 479-968-2558