Crystal Tuggle
RESOLVED
Tuggle, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
06/20/2002
-
Missing From
Grants, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Tuggle and her father, James Chatman, disappeared on a hiking trip in Grants, New Mexico on June 20, 2002. In September 2010, their skeletal remains were found in a remote area of El Malpais National Monument, about six miles from where they'd parked their car. The cause of death has yet to be determined, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tuggle, circa 2002
- Missing Since 06/20/2002
- Missing From Grants, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .