Darien Garcia
Darien, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/27/2008
- Missing From Lexington, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/17/2007 (19)
- Age 8 months old
- Height and Weight 2'0, 16 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Darien was last seen in Lexington, Nebraska on May 27, 2008. He and his mother, Maria Guajardo, were last seen at their home. They have never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Lexington Police Department 308-324-2317
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2025; casefile added.