Maria Del Carmen Guajardo

Guajardo, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 04/27/2008
  • Missing From Lexington, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Guajardo's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Guajardo was last seen in Lexington, Nebraska on April 27, 2008. She and her infant son, Darien Garcia, were last seen at their home. They have never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Lexington Police Department 308-324-2317

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2025; name and date of disappearance corrected, picture added, details of disappearance updated.