David J. Reynolds

David, circa 2004; Age-progression to age 31 (circa 2019)

  • Missing Since 09/01/2004
  • Missing From Fitchburg, Massachusetts
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/07/1988 (34)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. David has a tattoo of his initials "DR" on his left forearm. His ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

David disappeared from Fitchburg, Massachusetts on September 1, 2004. Authorities believe he left of his own accord with a friend, Mathew J. Michaud. Michaud's date of birth is October 30, 1981, making him 22 years old at the time. Further information about him is unavailable, and it's unclear whether he is listed as a missing person.

David may still be in the local area, or he may be in Boston, Massachusetts. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fitchburg Police Department 978-345-4355

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2019; age-progression updated.