Donnie Dale Lee
RESOLVED

Lee, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
11/01/2016
-
Missing From
Squaw Valley, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 61 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Lee disappeared from Squaw Valley, California on November 1, 2016. In April 2019, his remains were found buried forty miles east of Fresno, California, on land owned by Buford King.
That same month, the body of Alberto Contreras, who had been missing 2011, was foundĀ The previous month, the body of Aleksey Shelest, who had been missing since 2016, was found on the same property where Lee's was found. King has been charged with all three murders, and police believe there could be other victims as well.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department
559-600-3111
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2019; case resolved.
Lee, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/01/2016
- Missing From Squaw Valley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-600-3111