Dreik Ramirez Jimenez
Dreik, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/17/2019
- Missing From Fullerton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/01/2018 (7)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 2'6, 22 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Wrapped in a blanket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dreik and his mother, Yani Jimenez Diaz, disappeared from Fullerton, California on October 17, 2019, two days prior to Yani's seventeenth birthday. Neither of them has been heard from again. They may still be in the local area, or may be in the Santa Ana or Los Angeles areas of California. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Fullerton Police Department 714-738-6700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.