Yani Suselva Jimenez Diaz

Yani, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/17/2019
  • Missing From Fullerton, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/19/2002 (23)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Yani and her one-year-old son, Dreik Ramirez Jimenez, disappeared from Fullerton, California on October 17, 2019, two days prior to Yani's seventeenth birthday. Neither of them has been heard from again. They may still be in the local area, or may be in the Santa Ana or Los Angeles areas of California. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Fullerton Police Department 714-738-6700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.