Ericka Lashawn Brooks
Ericka, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/17/2022
- Missing From Dunnellon, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/02/1978 (46)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 184 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ericka's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Ericka disappeared with her son, Kamarcus Brooks. They were last seen asleep at their home in the 19700 block of Southwest 109th Place in Dunnellon, Florida on December 17, 2022. When other family members came back home, both Ericka and Kamarcus were gone. They have never been heard from again. Neither of them had access to a vehicle at the time of their disappearances. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Marion County Sheriff's Office 352-732-8181
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.