Kamarcus Kyheem Brooks

Kamarcus, circa 2022; Kamarcus's tattoo

  • Missing Since 12/17/2022
  • Missing From Dunnellon, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/17/2002 (23)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kamarcus has a tattoo on his forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Kamarcus disappeared with his mother, Ericka Brooks. They were last seen asleep at their home in the 19700 block of Southwest 109th Place in Dunnellon, Florida on December 17, 2022. When other family members came back home, both Ericka and Kamarcus were gone. They have never been heard from again. Neither of them had access to a vehicle at the time of their disappearances. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Marion County Sheriff's Office 352-732-8181

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.