Henry Clay Watson III
RESOLVED
Watson, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
08/19/2018
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Watson disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on August 19, 2018. In January 2021, her remains were found in a house in the 2400 block of Sullivant Avenue, along with the remains of a woman, Tera Pennington, who disappeared from Columbus on March 8, 2019. The bodies had been dismembered and covered in concrete in the basement. Their murders are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department
614-645-4624
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2021; case resolved.
Watson, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/19/2018
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4624