Tera Lynn Pennington
RESOLVED
Pennington, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
03/08/2019
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Pennington disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on March 8, 2019. In January 2021, her remains were found in a house in the 2400 block of Sullivant Avenue, along with the remains of a man, Henry Watson, who disappeared from Columbus on August 19, 2018. The bodies had been dismembered and covered in concrete in the basement. Their murders are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department
614-645-4624
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2021; case resolved.
Pennington, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/08/2019
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4624