Ignacio Dejesus Cantua
Ignacio, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/01/1999
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/17/1991 (30)
- Age 7 years old
- Height and Weight 4'6, 85 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ignacio was last seen in Calexico, California on January 1, 1999. He disappeared with his mother, Maria Teresa Cantua, and his sister, Maria Cantua. They have never been heard from again. Few details are available in the Cantua family's cases.Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140
Source Information
. .