Ivan Gomez Velasquez

Ivan, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/27/2022
  • Missing From Smoaks, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/15/2021 (4)
  • Age 1 year old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ivan was last seen in Smoaks, South Carolina on September 27, 2022. He disappeared with his mother, Leidy Velasquez Aguilar. They have never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Colleton County Sheriff's Office 843-549-2211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.