Leidy Velasquez Aguilar

Leidy, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/27/2022
  • Missing From Smoaks, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/10/2006 (19)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Leidy was last seen in Smoaks, South Carolina on September 27, 2022. She disappeared with her one-year-old son, Ivan Velasquez. They have never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Colleton County Sheriff's Office 843-549-2211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.