Jared Lashan Lennox
Lennox, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/01/2021
- Missing From Grant, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/26/1986 (39)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans and a backpack. Carrying an iPhone cellular phone.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lennox may wear eyeglasses. He has a tattoo of a marijuana leaf and the words "High Life" on his left arm, and a tattoo of skulls and his last name "Lennox" on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Lennox was last seen in Grant, Oklahoma on May 1, 2021. He was in the company of his girlfriend, Krystal Terrell, at the time; she is also listed as a missing person. She was reported missing by her aunt on May 12; Lennox was reported missing by his mother on May 14.
Neither of them had access to a vehicle at the time of their disappearances, although Lennox had his backpack and iPhone with him. Neither of them have ever been heard from again.
Few details are available in Lennox and Terrell's cases. Authorities believe they are missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation 580-298-5525
- Hugo Police Department 580-326-2550
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2023; casefile added.