Krystal Jean Marie Terrell

Terrell, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/01/2021
  • Missing From Grant, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Terrell is an enrolled member of the Cherokee Nation. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Terrell was last seen in Grant, Oklahoma on May 1, 2021. She was in the company of her boyfriend, Jared Lennox, at the time; he is also listed as a missing person. She was reported missing by her aunt on May 12; Lennox was reported missing by his mother on May 14.

Neither of them had access to a vehicle at the time of their disappearances, although Lennox had his backpack and iPhone with him. Neither of them have ever been heard from again.

Few details are available in Lennox and Terrell's cases. Authorities believe they are missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation 580-298-5525
  • Hugo Police Department 580-326-2550

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2023; casefile added.