Jesus Manuel Balbi
Balbi, circa 1991
- Missing Since 11/05/1991
- Missing From Syracuse, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/10/1966 (54)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Balbi may use the alias name Carlos Ventura.
Details of Disappearance
Balbi and his girlfriend, Xiomara Rodriguez, were last seen in the 300 block of Hawley Avenue in Syracuse, New York at 7:00 p.m. on November 5, 1991. They were visiting the area from New York City. They were last seen driving their blue four-door 1984 Oldsmobile. Neither of them have been heard from again.Balbi and Rodriguez's car was later found abandoned in Upper Onondaga Park. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Syracuse Police Department 315-442-5330
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.