Jimmy Allen Williams
RESOLVED

Jimmy, circa 1970
-
Missing Since
11/20/1970
-
Missing From
Sayre, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Jimmy and his friends Thomas Rios and Leah Johnson disappeared from Sayre, Oklahoma on November 20, 1970. In mid-September 2013, their car was found in Foss Lake with all three of their bodies inside. Their deaths are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jimmy, circa 1970
- Missing Since 11/20/1970
- Missing From Sayre, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .