Jordan Dustin Leigh Knott
Jordan, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/24/2018
- Missing From Salome, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Jordan has a scar on his neck. He has the following tattoos: a Playboy bunny on the right side of his chest, a scorpion on the left side of his chest, and the name "Ryland" on his forearm. His nickname is Jay.
Details of Disappearance
Jordan was last seen in Salome, Arizona on June 24, 2018. He disappeared with his mother, Lachelle Knott. They left at 4:30 p.m., en route to Alamo Lake State Park to go camping for two or three days. They were driving a Ford Ranger pulling a black Honda four-wheeler on a black trailer. They had two dogs with them.The Knotts have never been heard from again, and their vehicle, trailer and ATV were later found at Alamo Lake State Park. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- La Paz County Sheriff's Office 928-669-6141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2019; casefile added.