Jose C. Molina

Molina, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 01/09/2005
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/30/1956 (66)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A faded blue t-shirt, blue jeans, brown high-top lace-up shoes and a gold chain with a St. Jude medallion.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Molina was last seen leaving a club in Dallas, Texas on January 9, 2005. He was in the company of Hipolito Garcia at the time. Neither man has been heard from again. Several weeks after their disappearances, their vehicle was found abandoned in a residential neighborhood of Dallas. Few details are available in Garcia and Molina's cases, which remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4242

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2006; casefile added.