Kelli Ann Cox
RESOLVED
Cox, circa 1997
-
Missing Since
07/15/1997
-
Missing From
Denton, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Cox disappeared from Denton, Texas on July 15, 1997. In March and April 2016, a convicted kidnapper named William Reece, who is a suspected serial killer, lead authorities to her remains and the remains of another person who was later identified as Jessica Cain, who vanished from La Marque, Texas on August 17, 1997, at the age of 17.
Cox's body was buried in Brazoria County, Texas, almost 300 miles from her home.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cox, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/15/1997
- Missing From Denton, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .