Khance Savon Williams

Khance, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/27/2024
  • Missing From Seaboard, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 3 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Khance disappeared with his mother, Sharbrina McGee, on June 27, 2024. They lived on Atherton Street in Jackson, North Carolina but were last seen in Seaboard, North Carolina. McGee may have been seen twenty miles away in Emporia, Virginia a few days later but that hasn't been confirmed.

McGee had no car or cellular phone at the time of her disappearance. She and Khance may be in the Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina area, or may be in Virginia. Few details are available in their cases. Jackson police are investigating.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2026; middle name added.