Sharbrina Renee McGee

McGee, circa 2024; Some of McGee's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/27/2024
  • Missing From Seaboard, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. McGee has the following tattoos: lip prints and the word "Sprink" on her upper chest, a red heartbeat line with the words "Faith", "Hope" and "Love" and the name "Dy'vanna" on her arm, stars on her upper arm, a bow on the inside of her wrist, and a design including a lip print on her lower back. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced. Some accounts spell her name "Shabrina".

Details of Disappearance

McGee disappeared with her son, Khance Williams, on June 27, 2024. They lived on Atherton Street in Jackson, North Carolina but were last seen in Seaboard, North Carolina. McGee may have been seen twenty miles away in Emporia, Virginia a few days later but that hasn't been confirmed.

McGee had no car or cellular phone at the time of her disappearance. She and her son may be in the Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina area, or may be in Virginia. Few details are available in their cases. Jackson police are investigating.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; casefile added.