Kimberly Cozart

Kimberly, circa 1975

  • Missing Since 02/01/1977
  • Missing From Julian, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/07/1962 (64)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown/red hair, brown eyes. Kimberly may use the last name Harper.

Details of Disappearance

Kimberly was last seen in Julian, California sometime in February 1977. She lived on Banner Grade Road. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Kimberly's mother, Joyce Harper, disappeared in 1975, approximately two years before her daughter. Both were reported missing on the same day: December 15, 1995. It's unclear whether the two cases are otherwise related, but both of them remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 27, 2015; details of disappearance updated.