Krish Gopal Chawda
Krish, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/17/2013
- Missing From Edison, New Jersey
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/11/2011 (9)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 2'0, 45 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Krish and his sister Kashvi disappeared from Edison, New Jersey on March 17, 2013. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother. Photos and information for the mother are unavailable. The children may be in India. Few details are available in their cases.Investigating Agency
- Edison Police Department 732-248-7400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2018; casefile added.