Kyung Mi Futhey

Futhey, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 05/02/1994
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Futhey may use the last name Kim.

Details of Disappearance

Futhey was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 2, 1994. Her live-in boyfriend, Michael Kim, disappeared on April 30, after telling his brother he'd sold his business and was going on a short vacation. Investigators believe Kim and Futhey may be together. Neither of them has been seen or heard from since 1994. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2021; casefile added.