Michael Kim
Kim, circa 1994
- Missing Since 04/30/1994
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kim may use the name Sang Chul Kim.
Details of Disappearance
Kim was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 30, 1994. He told his brother he had sold his business and was going to go on a short vacation. He may be in the company of his live-in girlfriend, Kyung Mi Futhey, who disappeared a few days after he did. Neither of them has been seen or heard from since 1994. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2021; casefile added.