Limon Landon Little

Little, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/15/2020
  • Missing From West Plains, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/01/1971 (51)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 253 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Little was last seen in West Plains, Missouri on December 15, 2020. He has never been heard from again. His roommate, Ira Briscoe, was last seen on December 17, two days after Little. It's not clear whether the two men's cases are connected, but both are considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Both disappearances remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Howell County Sheriff’s Office 417-256-2544

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2021; casefile added.