Lisa Renee Kregear
RESOLVED
Kregear, circa 1992
-
Missing Since
05/29/1992
-
Missing From
Chandler, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Kregear, her sister-in-law, Wendy Camp, and Camp's daughter, Cynthia Britto, disappeared from Chandler, Oklahoma on May 29, 1992. In April 2013, police found their remains buried eight feet down in Pawnee County, Oklahoma. The females were the victims of a homicide.
Grover Prewitt has been charged with being an accessory after the fact in first-degree murder; the bodies were on his property and he'd allegedly buried them himself. Prewitt is the brother of Camp's former mother-in-law. More arrests are expected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kregear, circa 1992
- Missing Since 05/29/1992
- Missing From Chandler, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .