Madyson Stormy Star Jamison

RESOLVED

Madyson, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 10/08/2009
  • Missing From Red Oak, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 6 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Madyson and her parents, Bobby and Sherilynn, disappeared together from Red Oak, Oklahoma on October 8, 2009. Their partial skeletal remains were located near Kinta in northern Latimer County, Oklahoma in November 2013. This was just three miles from where their truck had been found abandoned a week after their disappearances.

The Jamisons' remains were identified via DNA in July 2014. Their deaths are under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .