Maria Del Carmen Guajardo
Guajardo, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/27/2008
- Missing From Lexington, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/16/1986 (40)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Guajardo's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Guajardo was last seen in Lexington, Nebraska on April 27, 2008. She and her infant son, Darien Garcia, were last seen at their home. They have never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Lexington Police Department 308-324-2317
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2026; date of birth added.