Maria Teresa Cantua

Maria, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 01/01/1999
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/22/1994 (31)
  • Age 4 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'0, 40 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Maria was last seen in Calexico, California on January 1, 1999. She disappeared with her mother, Maria Teresa Cantua, and her brother, Ignacio Cantua. They have never been heard from again. Few details are available in the Cantua family's cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140

. .