Meredith Ann Medina
Meredith, circa 1989; Age-progression to age 43 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 02/14/1989
- Missing From Midwest City, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/29/1972 (50)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Meredith has a scar on the left side of her forehead. She may wear eyeglasses, and her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Mere and she may go by her middle name, Ann.
Details of Disappearance
Meredith was last seen at her family's residence in Midwest City, Oklahoma on February 14, 1989. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.
Meredith's stepmother, Nancy Jean Medina, disappeared from Oklahoma City, Oklahoma four and a half years before Meredith did, in August 1984. Neither of the women have been heard from again. Their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Midwest City Police Department 405-739-1388
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2016; age-progression updated.