Nelta Jacques
RESOLVED

Nelta, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
06/02/1999
-
Missing From
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Nelta and her daughters, Juanita Jacques and Johanna St. Louis, disappeared from Fort Lauderdale, Florida on June 2, 1999. In March 2010, Broward County Sheriff's officers on a routine training dive found Nelta's van submerged in eighteen feet of water in a canal off Alligator Alley. The family's skeletal remains were inside. Authorities stated there were no indications of foul play and they think Nelta accidentally drove into the canal.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nelta, circa 1999
- Missing Since 06/02/1999
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .