Nicholas Anthony Candela
RESOLVED

Nicholas, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
10/14/2003
-
Missing From
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
Biracial, Black, White
- Age 6 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male.
Details of Disappearance
Nicholas and his sister, Gio'Annah, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on October 14, 2003. They were found safe in Tuckahoe, New York, just north of New York City, in July 2005. The children's mother has been arrested and they and have been reunited with their searching father.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nicholas, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/14/2003
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Age 6 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .