Pamella Ann Jackson
RESOLVED

Pamella, circa 1971
-
Missing Since
05/29/1971
-
Missing From
Vermillion, South Dakota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Pamella and her friend, Cheryl Miller, disappeared from Vermillion, South Dakota on May 29, 1971. Foul play was suspected in their cases and at one point authorities charged a former classmate with their murders, but the case was dropped for lack of evidence.
In October 2013, Pamella and Cheryl's car was found submerged upside-down in a local creek with their bodies inside. Their deaths are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Pamella, circa 1971
- Missing Since 05/29/1971
- Missing From Vermillion, South Dakota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .