Quincey Jeanne Hill

Hill, circa 2019; Hill's tattoo

  • Missing Since 05/01/2019
  • Missing From Ozark, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1996 (27)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Hill has a tattoo of the words "Fuck Up" in black ink on her forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Her hair is naturally red, but at the time of her disappearance it was dyed blonde with pink and blue streaks. She wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Hill and her boyfriend, Kenneth "Stephen" Webb, disappeared from Ozark, Missouri on May 1, 2019. They were last seen in the vicinity of the Hilltop Vista mobile home park on Longview Road at 7:30 a.m. Both had dark blue backpacks containing food and survival gear at the time they went missing. Neither of them have ever been heard from again.

Hill and Webb didn't own a vehicle and usually walked to get where they wanted to go, often staying at campgrounds in the Stone County and Christian County. The couple's cellular phone had always been unreliable and is no longer in service. It's not uncharacteristic of them to go for a day or so without getting in touch with their loved ones, but they have never been missing for this long. Their cases remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Ozark Police Department 417-581-6600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2020; casefile added.