Ramon Turruellas
Turruellas, circa 2008
- Missing Since 09/26/2008
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/25/1949 (76)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Turruellas was last seen in Miami, Florida on September 26, 2008. He disappeared with another man, Andres Tapia, and neither of them has never been heard from again. The men's car was was found abandoned. Their cases remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Police Department 305-579-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2021; casefile added.