Rebekah Elizabeth Clark
RESOLVED

Rebekah, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
02/10/1995
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 2 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Rebekah and her brothers, Chandler and Hayden, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Albuquerque, New Mexico on February 10, 1995. They were found in Oxfordshire, England in August 2010 and their mother was arrested.
Hayden and Chandler are now adults, and Rebekah is 17 years old. They do not wish to be reunited with their searching father, and their mother is fighting extradition.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rebekah, circa 1995
- Missing Since 02/10/1995
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 2 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .