Robbie Lane Huff II
Huff, circa 2015; Huff's tattooed right arm
- Missing Since 02/11/2015
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/23/1980 (45)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Huff has the following tattoos: a full sleeve, colored tribal tattoo on his right arm, a Hells Angels symbol on his left arm, and his last name "Huff" in flames on his back. A photo of his right arm tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Huff was last seen in Fresno, California on February 11, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Investigators believe he was murdered and his body cremated in a funeral home incinerator by members of the Hells Angels motorcycle gang, which he was a part of.
A funeral director told the FBI that the Hells Angels conducted four illicit cremations in the Fresno area. Another person suspected to have been cremated is Juan Guevara.
In October 2023, Merl Hefferman, former president of the Fresno chapter of the Hells Angels, pleaded guilty to obstruction of justie by arranging the cremation of Joel Silva, who was hot in the back of the head in the gang's Fresno clubhouse. No one has been charged in connection with the other suspected cremations.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno Police Department 559-621-7000
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; details of disappearance updated.