Terrence Lee Haney
Haney, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/02/2001
 - Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
 - Classification Endangered Missing
 - Sex Male
 - Race Black
 - Age 36 years old
 - Height and Weight Unknown
 - Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Haney's nickname is Terry.

Details of Disappearance
Haney was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma at 5:00 p.m. on April 2, 2001. He left his sister's house to walk two blocks to his own residence near Utica Avenue and Apache Street. He has never been heard from again. His wife stated they were separated at the time of his disappearance, but the last time they talked, they had discussed a possible reconciliation.
Foul play is suspected in Haney's case. He is related by marriage to Edward Martin, who also lived near Utica Avenue and Apache Street and disappeared from Tulsa in 1999. It has not been proven that the men's cases are related, however.
Investigating Agency
- Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9122

Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; details of disappearance updated.