Theresa M. Hickmon
Hickmon, circa 1985
- Missing Since 01/16/1985
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/22/1964 (62)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 42 or 46-foot 1960 Richardson boat with a white hull and twin cabins with a cockpit between them, called the Sea Fever
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hickmon disappeared with Angela Westberry, although the listed dates of their disappearances are different. Angela was last seen leaving Jacksonville, Florida on December 1, 1984. She was accompanied by Theresa and two white males aboard the Sea Fever, a 42 or 46-foot 1960 Richardson boat with a white hull and twin cabins with a cockpit between them. They were supposedly going for a vacation in the Bahamas.
The Sea Fever was last seen by U.S. Customs in the Grand Cayman Islands on December 14, 1984, thirteen days after Angela was last seen. The date of Theresa's disappearance is given as January 16, 1985. Neither of them have ever been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2014; casefile added.