Tyrannus White
White, circa 2019; Tattoo on White's arm
- Missing Since 03/09/2019
- Missing From Gallup, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 10/06/1977 (45)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red, gray and black Chicago Bulls jacket, black pants and a black Chicago Bulls baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. White has the following tattoos: an eyeball on his upper arm, the names "Rayven" and "Tayven" on his arms, feathers and Navajo baskets on his chest, and the word "WHITE" on his back. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary. White's nickname is Gino. He is of Navajo descent.
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen at the Red Roof Inn on the east side of Gallup, New Mexico on March 9, 2019. He was meeting his girlfriend, Eugena Martinez, who went missing with him.
Martinez was found deceased in 2022; her remains were laid to rest on June 10. Little information has been released about her death, but White remains listed as a missing person. The circumstances of his disappearance and Martinez's death are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Gallup Police Department 505-863-9365
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2022; date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.