Zaven Philip Silah
RESOLVED

Zaven, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
07/03/2008
-
Missing From
Los Angeles, California
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 8 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Zaven, his brother Alexander, and their cousin Greg were abducted by their non-custodial fathers, George and John Silah, from Los Angeles, California on July 3, 2008. In November 2010, all five of them were located in the Netherlands.
The men were taken into custody and will probably be extradited to the United States to face child abduction charges. The children's mothers have flown to the Netherlands to be reunited with their sons.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zaven, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/03/2008
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 8 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .